Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2021/22

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                                
Fri 9/7 A U Matlock Town 349 L 2-3                                                                
Sat 17/7 H U LINCOLN CITY 1004 W 5-0                                                                
Sat 24/7 H U NORWICH CITY U23s 642 D 3-3                                                                
Tue 27/7 H U NOTTS COUNTY 1279 L 1-3                                                                
Thu 29/7 A U Belper Town 278 D 1-1                                                                
Sat 7/8 H U GRIMSBY TOWN 1630 L 0-1                                                                
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res Peter Crook Matt Tootle Scott Duxbury Tom Platt Scott Garner Luke Shiels Andi Thanoj Paul Green Jordan Burrow Jake Wright Jnr Jay Rollins Josh Barnes Danny Elliott Andy Butler George Hornshaw Jake Wright Snr Connor Dimaio Terry Hawkridge Jordan Preston Jake Frestle Fraser Preston Joe Leesley Shane Byrne Keenan Ferguson George Sykes-Kenworthy Jake Leake Finlay Armond Luke Spokes Loick Ayina Milan Lalkovič Marcus Dewhurst Kyron Gordon
Tue 13/7 A L Lincoln United 222 W 3-2 *
1
  #   +   -
1^
    *
1^
+ $   $ %     # % -                  
Tue 20/7 A L Stamford AFC   W Boston awarded win after Stamford removed from Competition
Sat 14/8 H N SPENNYMOOR TOWN 1812 L 1-2             + + * -    
1
          *   -                      
Sat 21/8 A N AFC Fylde 1166 L 0-1   *           * -             +   +         -                  
Sat 28/8 H N CURZON ASHTON 1497 W 2-1           -   +   *    
1+
          *   1-                      
Mon 30/8 A N Bradford Park Avenue 723 W 2-1     -         +  
1*
   
1-
      +       *                      
Sat 4/9 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED   P-P                                                                
Sat 11/9 A N Leamington 565 L 0-2               -   *             +   *   +   -                  
Sat 18/9 H F CORBY TOWN 1360 W 6-0     *  
2
     
1+
+    
2
      -      
1
        * -          
Sat 25/9 H N GUISELEY 1421 W 2-1     + -        
1
              +   *  
1-
            *        
Sat 2/10 H F EAST THURROCK UNITED 1272 W 4-0       +       - *
1-
   
2
             
1
*           +        
Sat 9/10 A N Gateshead 1198 L 1-3     -           *                   +  
1
*       -   +        
Tue 12/10 H N AFC TELFORD UNITED 1436 W 4-1     -           *
1+
   
2+
              *
1
      -            
Sat 16/10 H F STRATFORD TOWN 1627 D 1-1               - + *                    
1+
  *         -        
Tue 19/10 A F Stratford Town 1253 L 2-3               -
*
*                 +   +
2
          -        
Sat 23/10 A N Blyth Spartans 772 W 1-0           *             -     *         +     +       -        
Tue 26/10 H N YORK CITY 2018 W 2-1                   +    
1+
    *     -   -  
1
*                
Sat 30/10 H N HEREFORD FC 1602 W 2-0               *
1+
+     *               -                 -    
Sat 6/11 A N Chester 1438 L 0-4                 +                   *   *     +                
Sat 13/11 A N Southport 1018 L 1-4                 * *                    
1+
+                    
Sat 20/11 H N CHORLEY 1545 D 2-2     + *      
1
-
1
    *           -     +                    
Tue 23/11 H N DARLINGTON 1335 W 2-0       *         -
2+
    +           *   -                      
Sat 27/11 A T Brackley Town 341 W 2-1           +   -        
1*
          *      
1
+               -
Sat 4/12 A N Kettering Town                                                                    
Sat 11/12 H N KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS                                                                    
Sat 18/12 H T KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS                                                                    
Sun 26/12 A N Alfreton Town                                                                    
Tue 28/12 H N BRACKLEY TOWN                                                                    
Sun 2/1 H N ALFRETON TOWN                                                                    
Sat 8/1 A N Gloucester City                                                                    
Sat 15/1 H N FARSLEY CELTIC                                                                    
Sat 22/1 A N Spennymoor Town                                                                    
Sat 29/1 H N CHESTER                                                                    
Sat 5/2 A N Hereford FC                                                                    
Sat 12/2 H N SOUTHPORT                                                                    
Sat 19/2 A N Chorley                                                                    
Tue 22/2 A N Kidderminster Harriers                                                                    
Sat 26/2 H N KETTERING TOWN                                                                    
Sat 5/3 H N LEAMINGTON                                                                    
Sat 12/3 A N Guiseley                                                                    
Sat 19/3 H N GATESHEAD                                                                    
Tue 22/3 A N York City                                                                    
Sat 26/3 A N Darlington                                                                    
Sat 2/4 H N BLYTH SPARTANS                                                                    
Sat 9/4 A N Curzon Ashton                                                                    
Fri 15/4 H N BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                                                                    
Mon 18/4 A N Brackley Town                                                                    
Sat 23/4 H N AFC FYLDE                                                                    
Sat 30/4 A N AFC Telford United                                                                    
Mon 2/5 H N GLOUCESTER CITY                                                                    
Sat 7/5 A N Farsley Celtic                                                                    
  A L Gainsborough Trinity                                                                    
            Peter Crook Matt Tootle Scott Duxbury Tom Platt Scott Garner Luke Shiels Andi Thanoj Paul Green Jordan Burrow Jake Wright Jnr Jay Rollins Josh Barnes Danny Elliott Andy Butler George Hornshaw Jake Wright Snr Connor Dimaio Terry Hawkridge Jordan Preston Jake Frestle Fraser Preston Joe Leesley Shane Byrne Keenan Ferguson George Sykes-Kenworthy Jake Leake Finlay Armond Luke Spokes Loick Ayina Milan Lalkovič Marcus Dewhurst Kyron Gordon
Appearances           9 13 10 16 17 16 1 10 17 6     17 1   2 7 1 5   12 10 18 14 9 8   2 5   3  
As substitute               4 3   2   6 4 8   1 3   1 2   1 10   5 3 1 3   1 1 4   1   1
Goals             1     2     1 4 6     11               7 3 1                  

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2021.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - National League North
  • F - FA Cup
  • T - FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 20/1 21/2