Home Results News Table Squad Statistics

Boston United's Season 2023/24

Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res                                                                              
Sat 8/7 A U Boston Town 620 W 2-1                                                                              
Tue 11/7 H U DONCASTER ROVERS 822 L 2-3                                                                              
Sat 15/7 H U LINCOLN CITY 1514 L 0-7                                                                              
Tue 18/7 A U Coalville Town 302 W 3-0                                                                              
Sat 22/7 H U NOTTS COUNTY 1042 L 0-1                                                                              
Wed 26/7 H U GRIMSBY TOWN 891 W 3-2                                                                              
Sat 29/7 A U Stamford AFC 388 D 1-1                                                                              
Date
V
C
Opponents Att. Res Cameron Gregory Jai Rowe Ethan Sephton Brad Nicholson Michael Bostwick Tom Leak Keaton Ward Martin Woods Kelsey Mooney Keziah Martin Jimmy Knowles Michael Gyasi Jacob Hazel Deji Sotona Tom Edge Jordan Richards Sam Smart Sam McLintock Zak Mills Dylan Hill Sam Essien Will Hall Ryan Hand Oliver Wilson Tyler Knowles Jake Lovelace Finley Thorndike Nathan Bowen Troy Chiabi Finlay Ging Kofi Gonsalves Luke Horne Taylor Jaine Will Langford Daniel Martin Sheikh Tijan Mbowe Ellis Perry-Burdett Lucas Turrell Kris Zaluzinskis
Sat 5/8 A N Buxton 1072 D 1-1       -     *  
1
+   -           *           +                              
Sat 12/8 H N SOUTH SHIELDS 1678 W 3-1            
1*
  +  
2-
-           *           +                              
Tue 15/8 H N TAMWORTH 1662 L 0-2                   +   *     + -   *           -                              
Sat 19/8 A N Southport 801 W 2-0           *
1
*   +
1
      +     -   -                                      
Sat 26/8 H N WARRINGTON TOWN 1472 W 2-0                
1
1
+ +           *                 *                        
Mon 28/8 A N Bishop's Stortford 962 L 0-1             *     *   -     +     -                 +                        
Sat 2/9 H N BLYTH SPARTANS 1500 W 3-1         *      
2
   
1-
    +     -   *         +                            
Tue 5/9 A N Darlington 1128 D 0-0               * *     +           +                                          
Sat 9/9 A N Alfreton Town 753 L 0-4         +   *         *               +                                      
Sat 16/9 H F LEAMINGTON 1130 W 4-0             *
1
1
 
1
+       *   -   -             +                        
Sat 23/9 H N CHESTER 1610 W 1-0              
1
  *                                 *                        
Sat 30/9 A F Rushall Olympic 434 W 1-0      
1
          *   +                         *   +                        
Sat 7/10 A N Curzon Ashton 502 L 1-3     *  
1
                        +   +             *                        
Sat 14/10 H N SCUNTHORPE UNITED   P-P Boston United in FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round
Sat 14/10 A F Worksop Town 1684 L 2-3      
1
              +      
1
  *   *             +                        
Sat 21/10 A N Spennymoor Town   P-P Waterlogged pitch
Tue 24/10 H N BANBURY UNITED 1237 L 1-2       +     *
1*
                                    +                        
Sat 28/10 H N GLOUCESTER CITY 1331 W 1-0   + *      
1
                      + *                                      
Tue 31/10 H N SCUNTHORPE UNITED 2178 D 1-1   + *             +          
1
      *                                      
Sat 4/11 A N Scarborough Athletic   P-P Scarborough Athletic in FA Cup 1st Round
Sat 4/11 A N Spennymoor Town 1236 D 0-0           * +       +               *                                        
Tue 7/11 A N Farsley Celtic 525 L 0-2           * +                         +       *                              
Sat 11/11 H N HEREFORD FC 1505 W 1-0   *           +    
1
      +         *                                      
Tue 14/11 A N Peterborough Sports 637 W 2-0          
1
   
1
  *                         *                              
Sat 18/11 A T Coalville Town 594 D 1-1  
1
    +     -             +         -       * *                            
          L 6-7 on penalties
Tue 21/11 H N RUSHALL OLYMPIC 1170 L 0-1     +   -     +         *   *           -                                    
Sat 25/11 H N CHORLEY 1289 D 2-2  
1
       
1-
  * + *     +         -                                        
Sat 2/12 A N Brackley Town 641 L 1-2      
1
                        *   *                                        
Wed 6/12 H L LINCOLN CITY 297 L 0-4                                                       +     * +   -   -     *
Tue 12/12 A N Scarborough Athletic   P-P                                                                              
Sat 16/12 A N Chester                                                                                  
Sat 23/12 H N ALFRETON TOWN                                                                                  
Tue 26/12 A N King's Lynn Town                                                                                  
Mon 1/1 H N KING'S LYNN TOWN                                                                                  
Sat 6/1 A N Scunthorpe United                                                                                  
Sat 13/1 H N CURZON ASHTON                                                                                  
Sat 20/1 H N BUXTON                                                                                  
Tue 23/1 A N Tamworth                                                                                  
Sat 27/1 A N South Shields                                                                                  
Sat 3/2 H N SOUTHPORT                                                                                  
Sat 10/2 A N Warrington Town                                                                                  
Sat 17/2 H N BISHOP'S STORTFORD                                                                                  
Tue 20/2 H N DARLINGTON                                                                                  
Sat 24/2 A N Blyth Spartans                                                                                  
Sat 2/3 H N SPENNYMOOR TOWN                                                                                  
Sat 9/3 A N Gloucester City                                                                                  
Tue 12/3 A N Banbury United                                                                                  
Sat 16/3 H N FARSLEY CELTIC                                                                                  
Sat 23/3 A N Chorley                                                                                  
Fri 29/3 H N PETERBOROUGH SPORTS                                                                                  
Mon 1/4 A N Rushall Olympic                                                                                  
Sat 6/4 H N BRACKLEY TOWN                                                                                  
Sat 13/4 H N SCARBOROUGH ATHLETIC                                                                                  
Sat 20/4 A N Hereford FC                                                                                  
            Cameron Gregory Jai Rowe Ethan Sephton Brad Nicholson Michael Bostwick Tom Leak Keaton Ward Martin Woods Kelsey Mooney Keziah Martin Jimmy Knowles Michael Gyasi Jacob Hazel Deji Sotona Tom Edge Jordan Richards Sam Smart Sam McLintock Zak Mills Dylan Hill Sam Essien Will Hall Ryan Hand Oliver Wilson Tyler Knowles Jake Lovelace Finley Thorndike Nathan Bowen Troy Chiabi Finlay Ging Kofi Gonsalves Luke Horne Taylor Jaine Will Langford Daniel Martin Sheikh Tijan Mbowe Ellis Perry-Burdett Lucas Turrell Kris Zaluzinskis
Appearances           25 11 5 24 22 11 22 17 21 14 21 1 2 2 5 24   7 14 11 2 1 1 1 8 1 8   1   1 1   1     1    
As substitute             2 2 1 1 1 3 3   2 2 10 1   5   1 5 1 8 1     5 1   3 1               1     1
Goals             2   3 1 1 4 3 6 1 5 1       2                                              

Boston United Database copyright © Ken Fox 2023.

KEY:
If a team name is underlined then a link to a match report is available.
V - Venue
  • H - Home
  • A - Away
  • N - Neutral
C - Competition
  • U - Friendly
  • N - National League North
  • F - Emirates FA Cup
  • T - Isuzu FA Trophy
  • L - Lincolnshire Senior Cup
Att. - Attendance
Players that start the match are blocked in amber. Substitutes are blocked in green. If a substitute is used then a *, + or - appears in their block and also in the block of the player they have replaced. Any goals scored are entered in the block.


<< 20/1 21/2 22/3 23/4